Privacy

Personal Information Collection (PIC) Statement

The information about you collected by means of any on-line form at this website will be used only for the purpose of processing your enquiries or compiling aggregate statistics. These information we collect about you will not be disclosed by us to any other party in a form that would identify you.
 

Privacy Policy Statement (PPS)

Vocational Training Council pledges to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

When you visit our web site we record your visit only as a visit and do not collect any personally identifiable information from you. On-line information collection at this web page is used for include the compilation of aggregate statistics on site usage. We will adhere to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that states the purpose and use of the information collected.

For the Privacy Policy Statement of VTC, please visit https://www.vtc.edu.hk/html/en/privacy.html.

For more information of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, please refer to the following web site, https://www.pcpd.org.hk

Use of Cookies and Page Tagging

This website records visits by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any individual user’s personal or identifiable information. Information is collected, stored, and processed by us or third-party service providers to compile website usage statistics and to track the performance of our online advertisements as well as social media messages.
 
You may opt for not accepting cookies by changing your browser settings.